Is Sir Kensington's Ranch Dressing with Avocado Oil Classic with Lime -- 9 fl oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • certified humane free range egg yolks

certified humane free range egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy ranch condiment delivers a smooth, velvety texture and bright tang, frequently used as salad dressing, dipping sauce for fries and vegetables, and also a spread for sandwiches or tacos. Many reviewers note consistent creaminess, pleasant mild tang, and versatile use across salads, snacks, and grilled items, with balanced flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Juice, Certified Humane Free Range Egg Yolks, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed, Black Pepper, Rosemary Extract, Dill Weed, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Lime Oil, Mustard Extract, Onion Extract

Check Sir Kensington's Ranch Dressing with Avocado Oil Classic with Lime -- 9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sir Kensington's Ranch Dressing with Avocado Oil Classic with Lime -- 9 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep