Is Sir Kensington's Ranch Dressing with Avocado Oil Classic with Lime -- 9 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fair trade organic coconut sugar

fair trade organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy ranch condiment delivers a smooth, velvety texture and bright tang, frequently used as salad dressing, dipping sauce for fries and vegetables, and also a spread for sandwiches or tacos. Many reviewers note consistent creaminess, pleasant mild tang, and versatile use across salads, snacks, and grilled items, with balanced flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Juice, Certified Humane Free Range Egg Yolks, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed, Black Pepper, Rosemary Extract, Dill Weed, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Lime Oil, Mustard Extract, Onion Extract

Check Sir Kensington's Ranch Dressing with Avocado Oil Classic with Lime -- 9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sir Kensington's Ranch Dressing with Avocado Oil Classic with Lime -- 9 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep