Is Siren Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bites - 10ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Almond Protein), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dates, Organic Coconut Sugar, Prebiotic Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Dutch Cocoa, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Siren Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bites - 10ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siren Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bites - 10ct is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go