Is Siren Snacks Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond protein
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut oil
almond protein
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Almond Protein), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Dates, Organic Coconut Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Dutch Cocoa, Cocoa Extract, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Siren Snacks Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siren Snacks Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Siren Snacks Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bites is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


