Is Sirena Brown Rice & Quinoa With Tuna | 170g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnut

water chestnut

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready to eat bowl offers a savory, mildly briny flavor with tender flakes and distinct, slightly chewy grains; texture balances soft and firm. People commonly use it for quick lunches, portable meals, or as a travel snack. Reviews often note convenience, consistent seasoning, and variability in moisture or salt levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POLE AND LINE CAUGHT SKIPJACK TUNA(FISH) (26%), BROWN RICE (23%), QUINOA (10%), OIL (SUNFLOWER SEED AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), CAPSICUM (7.4%), PEAR, SWEET CORN (5.3%), WATER CHESTNUT, VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ONION, CAULIFLOWER, CARROT), TOMATO PASTE, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, WHITE PEPPER, PARSLEY FLAKE (0.2%), XANTHAN GUM AND NATURAL COLOUR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN).

Check Sirena Brown Rice & Quinoa With Tuna | 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sirena Brown Rice & Quinoa With Tuna | 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiVinegary
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSalad