Is Sirena Napoli Style Pasta With Tuna 170g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA (WHEAT) (35%), TOMATO (34%), POLE AND LINE CAUGHT SKIPJACK TUNA (FISH) (10.2%), SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, CAPSICUM (5%), ONION (4.6%), SEA SALT, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC (0.1%), NATURAL COLOUR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN).

Check Sirena Napoli Style Pasta With Tuna 170g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sirena Napoli Style Pasta With Tuna 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiAcidic
Texture
ChunkySoftOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go