Is Sirena Snacking Tuna Chilli & Mayonnaise 75g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POLE & LINE CAUGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA (FISH) (50%), MAYONNAISE (WATER, REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, MODIFIED STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE EXTRACT) (20%), SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, CAPSICUM, CHILLI (2%), GARLIC

Check Sirena Snacking Tuna Chilli & Mayonnaise 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sirena Snacking Tuna Chilli & Mayonnaise 75g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go