Is Sirena Tuna Pasta Pesto | 170g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA (WHEAT) (42.9%), OIL (SUNFLOWER SEED AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), WATER, POLE AND LINE CAUGHT SKIPJACK TUNA (FISH) (11.2%), BASIL (5%), CASHEW, GARLIC, POTATO, SEA SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER (MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYME), SUGAR, NATURAL ACID (CITRIC ACID).

Check Sirena Tuna Pasta Pesto | 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sirena Tuna Pasta Pesto | 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go