Is Sirloin Steak with Steakhouse Sauce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- sirloin steak
sirloin steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sirloin steak, sliced, 1 Head romaine, chopped, 1 Cup grape tomatoes, halved, 1/2 Small red onion, thinly sliced, 1 Cup cucumber, diced, 1/2 Cup shredded cheddar or crumbled blue cheese, 1/2 Cup croutons, Fresh cracked black pepper to finish, Top with Vinaigrette
Check Sirloin Steak with Steakhouse Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sirloin Steak with Steakhouse Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Bar, Plate
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchDinnerSaladMeal Prep


