Is Sirloin Tender Steak, Choice Angus Beef, 3-4 per Tray, Fresh, 0.6 - 1.62 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef and natural flavo

beef and natural flavo

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Natural Flavo

Check Sirloin Tender Steak, Choice Angus Beef, 3-4 per Tray, Fresh, 0.6 - 1.62 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sirloin Tender Steak, Choice Angus Beef, 3-4 per Tray, Fresh, 0.6 - 1.62 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch