Is sisbela Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • peg-35 castor oil
  • hydrolyzed dna
  • lactic acid
  • to chol sorbitan stearate
  • propylene glycol
  • retinyl palmitate
  • +2 more

peg-35 castor oil

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Methylsilanol Mannuronate, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Zea Mays Oil, Glycerin, Triethylhexanoin, Steareth-2, Opanediocetearyl Alcohol, Lanolin, Ceteareth-20, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Hydrolyzed Dna, Na, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Hyalurona- Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Panthenol, Lanolin | |-|Exylglycerin M Lactate, Propylene Glycol, Peg-35 Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanoloazoudinyl Urea Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Triethano- Te, To Chol Sorbitan Stearate, E Areth-21, Pentylene Glyco Sorbitol, Lactic Acid, Dime, Allan Serine Lamine, Bha, Bht, Disodium Edta, Sodium Chloride, Parfum Testado Bajo Control Dermatologico Y Oftalmologico Utilicese Preferentemente Antes Del Final De /Lote: Ver Lateral 12M

Check sisbela against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy