Is sisbela Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed dna
- peg-35 castor oil
- lactic acid
- to chol sorbitan stearate
- propylene glycol
- retinyl palmitate
- +3 more
hydrolyzed dna
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Methylsilanol Mannuronate, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Zea Mays Oil, Glycerin, Triethylhexanoin, Steareth-2, Opanediocetearyl Alcohol, Lanolin, Ceteareth-20, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Hydrolyzed Dna, Na, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Hyalurona- Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Panthenol, Lanolin | |-|Exylglycerin M Lactate, Propylene Glycol, Peg-35 Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanoloazoudinyl Urea Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Triethano- Te, To Chol Sorbitan Stearate, E Areth-21, Pentylene Glyco Sorbitol, Lactic Acid, Dime, Allan Serine Lamine, Bha, Bht, Disodium Edta, Sodium Chloride, Parfum Testado Bajo Control Dermatologico Y Oftalmologico Utilicese Preferentemente Antes Del Final De /Lote: Ver Lateral 12M
Check sisbela against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sisbela in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


