Is Sister Schulbert's Dinner Yeast Rolls Wheat Free?

Description
These dinner rolls have a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, airy interior with a light golden crust. Commonly served warm alongside soups, roasts, and holiday meals, reviewers note consistent softness, easy reheating, and dependable portioning, while some mention occasional variability in size and browning, packaging, shipping and freshness.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These dinner rolls have a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, airy interior with a light golden crust. Commonly served warm alongside soups, roasts, and holiday meals, reviewers note consistent softness, easy reheating, and dependable portioning, while some mention occasional variability in size and browning, packaging, shipping and freshness.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, YEAST, MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), WHEY (MILK). CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, WHEAT.
Check Sister Schulbert's Dinner Yeast Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sister Schulbert's Dinner Yeast Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sister Schulbert's Dinner Yeast Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


