Is Sister Sister Singapore Noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE NOODLE (RICE, FLOUR, EGG, WATER, SALT) CARROT, CABBAGE, WHITE ONION, GREEN ONION, SESAME SEEDS, YELLOW CURRY POWDER, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, WHITE PEPPER, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WATER
Check Sister Sister Singapore Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sister Sister Singapore Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
About this product
Noodle · Dried


