Is Siviero Maria Limone Di Sicilia Italian Gelato, 2.82 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk protein
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk Protein, Lactose, Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Sucrose Fatty Acids Esters, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Siviero Maria Limone Di Sicilia Italian Gelato, 2.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siviero Maria Limone Di Sicilia Italian Gelato, 2.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Siviero Maria Limone Di Sicilia Italian Gelato, 2.82 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


