Is Siviero Maria Stracciatella Italian Gelato, 2.82 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Butter, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Artificial Flavor
Check Siviero Maria Stracciatella Italian Gelato, 2.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siviero Maria Stracciatella Italian Gelato, 2.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Siviero Maria Stracciatella Italian Gelato, 2.82 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


