Is Siviero Maria Stracciatella Italian Gelato, 2.82 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Butter, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Artificial Flavor
Check Siviero Maria Stracciatella Italian Gelato, 2.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siviero Maria Stracciatella Italian Gelato, 2.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Siviero Maria Stracciatella Italian Gelato, 2.82 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


