Is Six Bean Medley, Steamed Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Kidney Beans (Cannellini), Cranberry Beans (Borlotti), White Navy Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Black Beans, Black Eyed Peas/beans, Celery, Onions, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt
Check Six Bean Medley, Steamed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Six Bean Medley, Steamed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Six Bean Medley, Steamed is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthySavorySaltyMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad


