Is SIX GARIN WRAPS Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.
Why it's not oat free
- oatmeal
- malt
oatmeal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, BARLEY, OATMEAL, MILLET, CORN MEAL, RYE, SESAME SEED, LINSEED, SALT, MALT, NATURAL SOUR, PALM OIL, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR.
Check SIX GARIN WRAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIX GARIN WRAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking


