Is SIX GARIN WRAPS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached unbromated stone ground whole wheat flour
  • cultured wheat flour
  • oatmeal

unbleached unbromated stone ground whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, BARLEY, OATMEAL, MILLET, CORN MEAL, RYE, SESAME SEED, LINSEED, SALT, MALT, NATURAL SOUR, PALM OIL, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR.

Check SIX GARIN WRAPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking