Is Six Star Whey Protein, 100%, Plus, Vanilla Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- 100% whey protein plus blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Whey Protein Plus Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, 97% Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L-glutamine), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium. Contains: Milk And Soy Ingredients. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nut And Peanut Ingredients.
Check Six Star Whey Protein, 100%, Plus, Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Six Star Whey Protein, 100%, Plus, Vanilla Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Six Star Whey Protein, 100%, Plus, Vanilla Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


