Is Six Star Whey Protein, 100%, Plus, Vanilla Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Whey Protein Plus Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, 97% Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L-glutamine), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium. Contains: Milk And Soy Ingredients. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nut And Peanut Ingredients.
Check Six Star Whey Protein, 100%, Plus, Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Six Star Whey Protein, 100%, Plus, Vanilla Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Six Star Whey Protein, 100%, Plus, Vanilla Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


