Is Sixlets Chocolate Balls Orange 2 Pounds Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenate Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Protein Whey, Cocoa, Carob, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Colors (May Include Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Lake Red 40, Blue 1, Lake Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide), Tapioca Dextrin, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Salt
Check Sixlets Chocolate Balls Orange 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sixlets Chocolate Balls Orange 2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sixlets Chocolate Balls Orange 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


