No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is SIXLETS CLASSIC CANDIES, SIXLETS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), COCOA, CORN SYRUP, LECITHIN (SOYA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, SALT, COLORS (YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 3 & 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE).

Check SIXLETS CLASSIC CANDIES, SIXLETS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Vegan? SIXLETS CLASSIC CANDIES, SIXLETS | Spoonful