Is SIXLETS WISPY WHITE CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY, CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), COCOA, CAROB, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check SIXLETS WISPY WHITE CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIXLETS WISPY WHITE CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Piece


