No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Sixteen Bricks Sourdough Vegan Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (unbleached Hard Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sea Salt, Rye Flour, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat.

Check Sixteen Bricks Sourdough Vegan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Sixteen Bricks Sourdough Vegan | Spoonful