Is Sizzlin Spicy Spicy Chorizo Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice flour, sunflower oil, dehydrated potatoes, corn flour, maltodextrin, spicy chorizo flavour seasoning (lactose (milk), salt, dextrose, sugar, smoked paprika powder, spices (chilli pepper, black pepper, fennel, white pepper), yeast extract, buttermilk powder (milk), flavourings, garlic powder, acids (citric acid, lactic acid), flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), acidity regulator (calcium lactate), sunflower oil), emulsifier (E471), modified starch, wheat flour, salt.
Check Sizzlin Spicy Spicy Chorizo Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sizzlin Spicy Spicy Chorizo Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Chips · Can


