Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is SIZZLING PERI-PERI WATER LILY POPS PLANT-BASED SNACK, SIZZLING PERI-PERI Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER LILY SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, HUNGARIAN PAPRIKA, SUGAR, SALT, RED PEPPERS, GARLIC, HABANERO PEPPER, ONION, AJI AMARILLO CHILE, SMOKED PAPRIKA

Check SIZZLING PERI-PERI WATER LILY POPS PLANT-BASED SNACK, SIZZLING PERI-PERI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? SIZZLING PERI-PERI WATER LILY POPS PLANT-BASED SNACK, SIZZLING PERI-PERI | Spoonful