Is Skara Artisan Smallgoods Wood Smoked Chorizo Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Spices, Fermenting Salt (Preservative (250, 251), Seasoning (Mineral Salts (450), Acidity Regulator (575), Starter Culture.

Check Skara Artisan Smallgoods Wood Smoked Chorizo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
ChewyOilyDense
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingCookingMeal Prep