Is Ski Variety Fruit Yogurt 4X120g Vegan?

Ingredients
Strawberry: Low Fat Yogurt ( Milk ), Strawberry (9%), Sugar, Rice Starch, Natural Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Vegetable Concentrate (Carrot), Thickener (Guar Gum), Milk Mineral Concentrate, Apricot: Low Fat Yogurt ( Milk ), Apricot (9%) (Apricot, Apricot Puree from Concentrate), Sugar, Rice Starch, Natural Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thickener (Guar Gum), Raspberry: Low Fat Yogurt ( Milk ), Raspberry (10%) (Raspberries, Raspberry Puree from Concentrate), Sugar, Rice Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Red Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Thickener (Guar Gum), Peach: Low Fat Yogurt ( Milk ), Peach (9%) (Peaches, Peach Puree from Concentrate), Sugar, Rice Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Guar Gum)
Check Ski Variety Fruit Yogurt 4X120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ski Variety Fruit Yogurt 4X120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Activia Peach and Strawberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
GoGo squeeZ Fruit & veggieZ Applesauce and Puree Variety Pack, Pedal Peach and Speedy Strawberry Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 12 pack
Where to buy
Ski Variety Fruit Yogurt 4X120g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Multi Pack


