Is Skillet Masters Beef Stroganoff Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) SEASONING: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SALT, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONION POWDER, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS, COLORS ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARAMEL COLOR), SOYBEAN OIL TO REDUCE DUSTING, LACTOSE, SILICON DIOXIDE AND SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE TO REDUCE CAKING, SPICES, LACTIC ACID POWDER (LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE), NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Skillet Masters Beef Stroganoff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skillet Masters Beef Stroganoff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


