Is Skimmers Non-Carbonated Vodka Iced Tea Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks® Coffee (water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Pectin.
Check Skimmers Non-Carbonated Vodka Iced Tea Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skimmers Non-Carbonated Vodka Iced Tea Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


