Is SKIN, NAILS & HAIR - 60 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Zinc, Copper, Biotin, Folate, Organic Horsetail Herb, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Milk Thistle Seed, Organic Chaste Tree Fruit, Organic Red Clover Flower, Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Dandelion Leaf & Root, Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Rosemary Leaf, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Blueberry, Organic Cranberry, Organic Yellow Dock Root, Farm Fresh Fruit Blend (Fruit Phenolic Phytonutrients From Organic Blueberry, Organic Cranberry,ganic Orange), Organic Brown Rice, Cellulose Protective Coating, Silicea, Vegetable Lubricant
Check SKIN, NAILS & HAIR - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIN, NAILS & HAIR - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A PARMESAN SAUCE, PARMESAN CHEESE
Miracle Noodle Plant Based Noodles Ready To Eat Noodle Angel Hair Style
Where to buy
SKIN, NAILS & HAIR - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


