Is Skin Repair Rosehip Powder Complex Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- hydrolysed collagen
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rose Hip Powder, Hydrolysed Collagen, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Vitamin C, Zinc Gluconate, Biotin
Check Skin Repair Rosehip Powder Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skin Repair Rosehip Powder Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skin Repair Rosehip Powder Complex is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go


