Is Skinless Uncured Chicken Hot Dogs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic skinless chicken

organic skinless chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Skinless Chicken, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Mustard, Celery Juice Powder, Organic Paprika, Organic White Pepper, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Garlic, Organic Coriander, Organic Cayenne Pepper

Check Skinless Uncured Chicken Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skinless Uncured Chicken Hot Dogs is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnacking