Is Skinners Field & Trial Puppy & Junior Duck & Rice Dry Dog Food Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- poultry fat
- duck meat meal 28
- glucosamine
poultry fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Duck meat meal 28.1%, brown rice 28%, naked oats, peas,� poultry fat, whole linseed, beet pulp, vitamins & minerals, brewer�s yeast, dicalcium phosphate, cellulose,� marine algae meal, MOS/GOS yeast cell (0.2%), MOS (2500mg/kg), FOS (1000mg/kg),��herb blend (750mg/kg), glucosamine (250mg/kg), chondroitin sulphate (150mg/kg), seaweed (150mg/kg), yucca (100mg/kg)
Check Skinners Field & Trial Puppy & Junior Duck & Rice Dry Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinners Field & Trial Puppy & Junior Duck & Rice Dry Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Skinners Field & Trial Puppy & Junior Duck & Rice Dry Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Granule


