Is Skinny Butcher Strangers Things Crazy Crispy Chicken Nuggets 454g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • gars 0% natural flavor
  • riboflavin

gars 0% natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine 17% Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Textured Wheat Protein, Coconut Oil, Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein Isolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Bamboo Fiber, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast, Methylcellulose, Canola Oil, Spices, Dried Onion, Gars 0% Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Paprika (for Color), Baking Soda, Sunflower Oil, 12% Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dried Vinegar. Contains: Wheat, Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Skinny Butcher Strangers Things Crazy Crispy Chicken Nuggets 454g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping