Is Skinny Chocaholic Spread Hazelnut Milky Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts 10
hazelnuts 10
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetener (maltitols), vegetable fats (shea, rapeseed), hazelnuts 10%, whole milk powder 10%, corn starch, emulsifier: lecithins (from sunflower), flavourings.
Check Skinny Chocaholic Spread Hazelnut Milky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Chocaholic Spread Hazelnut Milky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


