Is Skinny Cow Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Chocolate Truffle - 6-2.65 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey protein
  • chocolate
  • reduced minerals whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolatey Ribbons (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Reduced Minerals Whey, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey Protein, Cream, Calcium Carbonate, Inulin (Dietary Fiber), Natural Flavor, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Sorbitol, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Salt

Check Skinny Cow Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Chocolate Truffle - 6-2.65 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skinny Cow Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Chocolate Truffle - 6-2.65 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go