Is Skinny Cow Skinny Minis Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel Snack Size Bars Made With Light Vanilla Ice Cream in a Chocolatey Coating With Crispy Pretzel Pieces and Caramel, Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CHOCOLATEY COATING: COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MILK, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL: SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, SALT, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT. COATED PRETZEL PIECES: PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, MALT, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA), COCONUT OIL, SALT.
Check Skinny Cow Skinny Minis Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel Snack Size Bars Made With Light Vanilla Ice Cream in a Chocolatey Coating With Crispy Pretzel Pieces and Caramel, Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Cow Skinny Minis Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel Snack Size Bars Made With Light Vanilla Ice Cream in a Chocolatey Coating With Crispy Pretzel Pieces and Caramel, Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


