Is Skinny Cow Skinny Minis Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel Snack Size Bars Made With Light Vanilla Ice Cream in a Chocolatey Coating With Crispy Pretzel Pieces and Caramel, Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk
- reduced minerals whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CHOCOLATEY COATING: COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MILK, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL: SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, SALT, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT. COATED PRETZEL PIECES: PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, MALT, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA), COCONUT OIL, SALT.
Check Skinny Cow Skinny Minis Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel Snack Size Bars Made With Light Vanilla Ice Cream in a Chocolatey Coating With Crispy Pretzel Pieces and Caramel, Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Cow Skinny Minis Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel Snack Size Bars Made With Light Vanilla Ice Cream in a Chocolatey Coating With Crispy Pretzel Pieces and Caramel, Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


