Is Skinny Cow Skinny Minis Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel Snack Size Bars Made With Light Vanilla Ice Cream in a Chocolatey Coating With Crispy Pretzel Pieces and Caramel, Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- enriched flour
- malt
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CHOCOLATEY COATING: COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MILK, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL: SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, SALT, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT. COATED PRETZEL PIECES: PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, MALT, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA), COCONUT OIL, SALT.
Check Skinny Cow Skinny Minis Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel Snack Size Bars Made With Light Vanilla Ice Cream in a Chocolatey Coating With Crispy Pretzel Pieces and Caramel, Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Cow Skinny Minis Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel Snack Size Bars Made With Light Vanilla Ice Cream in a Chocolatey Coating With Crispy Pretzel Pieces and Caramel, Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


