Is Skinny Crisps Low Carb Gluten Free Crackers Variety Pack (4 Flavors Value Pack) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Sesame Chickpea Flour, Almonds, Golden Flax Seeds, Sourghum Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Psyllium Husks, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds Onion Chickpea Flour, Dehydrated Onion Whole Shebang Chickpea Flour, Black And White Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Poppy Seeds

Check Skinny Crisps Low Carb Gluten Free Crackers Variety Pack (4 Flavors Value Pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Skinny Crisps Low Carb Gluten Free Crackers Variety Pack (4 Flavors Value Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich