Is Skinny Crunch Light Bars - Raspberry & White Choc 5 x 19g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crisped Cereal (27%) [Rice Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)], Oats , Oligofructose, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), White Compound Coating (7%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Maize Starch, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract], Water, Sweetened Dried Cranberries [Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerine), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed), Apple Juice Concentrate, Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (0.5%), Natural Flavourings, Natural Vanilla Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)
Check Skinny Crunch Light Bars - Raspberry & White Choc 5 x 19g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Crunch Light Bars - Raspberry & White Choc 5 x 19g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Where to buy
Skinny Crunch Light Bars - Raspberry & White Choc 5 x 19g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


