Is Skinny Dipped Almonds Lemon Bliss - 3.5 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Skinny Dipped Almonds Lemon Bliss 35 oz is a delightful treat that captures the essence of summer in a bag. These whole roasted almonds are coated in a thin layer of lightly sweetened yogurt, kissed with maple sugar, and finished with a hint of lemon. With a perfect balance of flavors, these almonds have a zing that makes them addictive. Not only do people love the taste, but they also appreciate that these almonds are a high-fiber and healthy snack option. The resealable yogurt packaging ensures freshness, and each bag contains 3.5 oz of these delicious almonds.

Description
Skinny Dipped Almonds Lemon Bliss 35 oz is a delightful treat that captures the essence of summer in a bag. These whole roasted almonds are coated in a thin layer of lightly sweetened yogurt, kissed with maple sugar, and finished with a hint of lemon. With a perfect balance of flavors, these almonds have a zing that makes them addictive. Not only do people love the taste, but they also appreciate that these almonds are a high-fiber and healthy snack option. The resealable yogurt packaging ensures freshness, and each bag contains 3.5 oz of these delicious almonds.
Ingredients
Almonds, Yogurt Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin, Salt), Lemon Juice Powder (Lemon Juice, Maltodextrin), Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Lemon Oil.
Check Skinny Dipped Almonds Lemon Bliss - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Dipped Almonds Lemon Bliss - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Skinny Dipped Almonds Lemon Bliss - 3.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


