Is Skinny Dipped Caramel + Peanut Paradise Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanut flour
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vanilla), Chicory Root Fiber, Peanuts, Peanut Butter, Allulose, Palm Kernel Oil*, Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Peanut Flour, Maple Sugar, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin Contains Peanuts, Milk and Coconut.

Check Skinny Dipped Caramel + Peanut Paradise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go