Is Skinny Dipped Caramel + Peanut Paradise Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vanilla), Chicory Root Fiber, Peanuts, Peanut Butter, Allulose, Palm Kernel Oil*, Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Peanut Flour, Maple Sugar, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin Contains Peanuts, Milk and Coconut.
Check Skinny Dipped Caramel + Peanut Paradise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Dipped Caramel + Peanut Paradise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


