Is Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These small cups offer a rich, bittersweet outer layer and a creamy, savory-sweet center, with a thin, crisp shell that gives way to a smooth, slightly dense filling. Consumers report enjoying them as on-the-go snacks, dessert bites, ice-cream toppers, or paired with coffee; reviews note balanced flavor and satisfying portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Allulose, Cocoa Butter, Cane Sugar, Organic Maple Sugar, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla. Contains: Peanuts, Milk. Produced On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy.

Check Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go