Is Skinny Dipped, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Covered Almonds, Low Calorie Snack, Low Sugar, 3.5 Ounce Resealable Bag, 10 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Butter) Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder

Check Skinny Dipped, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Covered Almonds, Low Calorie Snack, Low Sugar, 3.5 Ounce Resealable Bag, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skinny Dipped, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Covered Almonds, Low Calorie Snack, Low Sugar, 3.5 Ounce Resealable Bag, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go