Is Skinny Dipped, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Covered Almonds, Low Calorie Snack, Low Sugar, 3.5 Ounce Resealable Bag, 10 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate processed with potassium carbonate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Butter) Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder
Check Skinny Dipped, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Covered Almonds, Low Calorie Snack, Low Sugar, 3.5 Ounce Resealable Bag, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Dipped, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Covered Almonds, Low Calorie Snack, Low Sugar, 3.5 Ounce Resealable Bag, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
Snack Pack Variety Skinny Dipped Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups / Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond Bites
Where to buy
Skinny Dipped, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Covered Almonds, Low Calorie Snack, Low Sugar, 3.5 Ounce Resealable Bag, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


